$5 OFF FOR EVERY $100 YOU SPEND
Zdtronic

3COM 3C16970-US SUPERSTACK II SWITCH 100BASE-FX MODULE


Item may differ from picture shown

Model: 3C16970-US
Manufactured by: 3COM
CategoryNETWORKING
Return for Refund: 15 Days
Return for Replacement: 1 Year

Request a Quote for 3COM 3C16970-US

Required fields marked with *

Company /Organization (if applicable)
First & Last Name *
Email *
Phone *
Confirm Email *
Country *
ZIP or Postal Code *
Will you accept a partial shipment? *
Quantity Needed *
Acceptable quantity for partial shipment *  
Condition *
Target Price
Comments / Suggestions or Questions:
To ensure that a person, not an automated program, is filling this form, please enter the characters you see in this picture. All letters will be shown in their capitalized form.
Type the code shown *

Description:


Add a cost-effective fiber Fast Ethernet backbone link to your switched workgroup for mission-critical traffic. This module enhances the SuperStack II Switch 1100s and SuperStack 3 Switch 3300s to deliver full-duplex Fast Ethernet performance for demanding users. Multiple units in a stack can share a single high-speed backbone link.


  • Manufactured by: 3COM
  • Model/Part : 3C16970-US
  • Device Type: Expansion module
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
  • Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
  • Status Indicators: Port status, link activity
  • Features: Full duplex capability
  • Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2
  • Compatible Slots: 1 x expansion slot
  • Compliant Standards: FCC Class A certified, CSA, CISPR 22 Class A, BCIQ, EN 60950, EN50082, EN55022, ICES-003, IEC950, UL 1950, VCCI Class A ITE


  • Copyright © 2008 Zdtronic.com