$5 OFF FOR EVERY $100 YOU SPEND
Zdtronic

3COM 3C16987A SUPERSTACK 3 3300 SWITCH SM 24 PORT GIGABIT


Item may differ from picture shown

Always Free Shipping
Model: 3C16987A
Manufactured by: 3COM
CategoryNETWORKING
Return for Refund: 15 Days
Return for Replacement: 1 Year
Availability: In Stock
Packaging: Original or White Box
Price:$178.75

Description:


The 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3300 SM switch lets you connect Ethernet/Fast Ethernet switches, Fast Ethernet hubs, and Gigabit Ethernet devices in a truly stackable solution. Part of 3Com's family of fixed-configuration, stackable SuperStack 3 Switch 3300s, it sets new standards for affordability, simplicity, and value. The switch provides 24 switched autosensing 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet ports for higher-density networking, and a 1000BaseSX Gigabit Ethernet port.


  • Manufactured by: 3COM
  • Model/Part : 3C16987A
  • Device Type: Switch - stackable
  • Enclosure Type: Rack-mountable - external
  • Ports Qty: 24 x Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Remote Management Protocol: SNMP, RMON
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Communication Mode: Half-duplex, full-duplex
  • Switching Protocol: Ethernet
  • Status Indicators: Port status, link activity, power
  • Features: Flow control, network monitoring, full duplex capability, manageable, stackable
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
  • Interfaces: 24 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female - 24 1 x network host - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - MT-RJ multi-mode female - 1 1 x network stack device - 1 1 x management - RS-232C - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) male - 1
  • Power Device: Power supply - integrated
  • Voltage Required: AC 110/220 V ± 10% ( 50/60 Hz )
  • Power Consumption Operational: 75 Watt
  • Compliant Standards: UL
  • Enclosure Color: White
  • Width: 17.3 in
  • Depth: 9.8 in
  • Height: 1.7 in
  • Weight: 11 lbs


  • Copyright © 2008 Zdtronic.com