$5 OFF FOR EVERY $100 YOU SPEND
Zdtronic

3COM 3C39024 24-PORT SUPERSTACK II 3900 SWITCH


Item may differ from picture shown

Always Free Shipping
Model: 3C39024
Manufactured by: 3COM
CategoryNETWORKING
Return for Refund: 15 Days
Return for Replacement: 1 Year
Quantity in stock:
Contact us for large qty
1 Unit
Condition: New
Packaging: Original or White Box
Price:$236.77

Description:


The SuperStack II Switch 3900 multi-Gigabit switch delivers full line-rate performance (over 9.8 million pps of switching performance) for up to 36 10/100 Mbps ports and from one to three 1000 Mbps ports. Multiple Gigabit Ethernet uplinks can be trunked together to deliver an uplink with 3 Gb of bandwidth. The SuperStack II Switch 3900 is available in two versions: a 24- and 36-port 10/100 Ethernet/Fast Ethernet switch. Both have one integral 1000BaseSX port and two Gigabit Ethernet expansion slots. The rear-mounted expansion slots accept optional Gigabit Ethernet modules available for either 1000BaseSX or 1000BaseLX; both via SC connectors. The 1000BaseSX option supports multi-mode fiber links only, while the 1000BaseLX option supports either multimode or single-mode fiber.


  • Manufactured by: 3COM
  • Model/Part : 3C37800
  • Device Type: Switch - stackable
  • Enclosure Type: Rack-mountable - external
  • Installed Modules Qty (Max): 0 (installed) / 2 (max)
  • Ports Qty: 24 x Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Remote Management Protocol: SNMP, RMON
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Switching Protocol: Ethernet
  • Status Indicators: Port status, link activity, collision status, power
  • Features: Full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z
  • Expansion Slots Total (Free): 2 ( 2 )
  • Interfaces: 24 x network node - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female - 24 1 x network host - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC female - 2 1 x management - RS-232C - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) male - 1
  • Power Device: Power supply - integrated
  • Voltage Required: AC 100/240 V ± 10% ( 50/60 Hz )
  • Power Consumption Operational: 175 Watt
  • Width: 17.3 in
  • Depth: 12 in
  • Height: 2.6 in
  • Weight: 9 lbs
  • Enclosure Color: White


  • Copyright © 2008 Zdtronic.com