$5 OFF FOR EVERY $100 YOU SPEND
Zdtronic

3COM 3CB9LF10MC CB9000 10PORT 100BFX SWITCHING MODULE


Item may differ from picture shown

Model: 3CB9LF10MC
Manufactured by: 3COM
CategoryNETWORKING
Return for Refund: 15 Days
Return for Replacement: 1 Year

Request a Quote for 3COM 3CB9LF10MC

Required fields marked with *

Company /Organization (if applicable)
First & Last Name *
Email *
Phone *
Confirm Email *
Country *
ZIP or Postal Code *
Will you accept a partial shipment? *
Quantity Needed *
Acceptable quantity for partial shipment *  
Condition *
Target Price
Comments / Suggestions or Questions:
To ensure that a person, not an automated program, is filling this form, please enter the characters you see in this picture. All letters will be shown in their capitalized form.
Type the code shown *

Description:


The 10-port 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Layer 2 Switching Module (Model Number 3CB9LF10MC) has ten 100 Mbps Ethernet fiber-optic ports with SC connectors on its front panel and two 1-Gigabit ports on the back for connection to the chassis backplane. This FEN Switching Module operates as a Layer 2 switch and occupies a single switching module slot in the CoreBuilder 9000 7-slot chassis, 8-slot chassis, or 16-slot chassis. The 100BASE-FX FEN Switching Modules support the following key features: hot-swapping of modules; management using the Administration Console (a command line interface), the Web Management suite of applications with an Internet browser, or SNMP-based applications.


  • Manufactured by: 3COM
  • Model/Part : 3CB9LF10MC
  • Device Type: Switch
  • Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
  • Networking Ports Qty: 10 x Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
  • Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
  • Remote Management Protocol: SNMP, RMON
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Switching Protocol: Ethernet
  • Status Indicators: Port status, power
  • Features: Layer 2 switching
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u
  • Interfaces: 10 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC female - 20
  • Compatible Slots: 1 x Stacking Module slot
  • Width: 15.3 in
  • Depth: 13.4 in
  • Height: 1 in
  • Weight: 2.4 lbs


  • Copyright © 2008 Zdtronic.com