$5 OFF FOR EVERY $100 YOU SPEND
Zdtronic

HP J4112A 100BASE-FX 4PT FIBER MODULE FOR 4000M/8000M PROCURVE SWITCH


Item may differ from picture shown

Always Free Shipping
Model: J4112A
Manufactured by: HP
CategoryNETWORKING
Return for Refund: 15 Days
Return for Replacement: 1 Year
Quantity in stock:
Contact us for large qty
4 Units
Condition: New
Packaging: Original or White Box
Price:$67.92

Description:


The HP ProCurve Switch Modules are components that you can add to an HP ProCurve switch to provide a variety of network connectivity options. This is a 100Base-FX module for Hewlett Packard's ProCurve Switch 1600M and 8000M with 4 fiber-optic ports and SC connectors for 100 Mbps operation over multimode fiber-optic cable.


  • Manufactured by:HP
  • Model/Part :J4112A
  • Form Factor: Internal Adapter
  • Interface Compatibility: Ethernet
  • Standard Data-Rate(s): 100 Mbps
  • Max. Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
  • Duplex Mode: Full Duplex
  • Cabling Type: Plug-in Card
  • Networking Connectors: SC
  • LAN Standards: IEEE 802.3u 100 Mbps (Fast Ethernet)
  • LED Indicators: Link · Activity
  • Dimensions
  • Width: 9.6 in.
  • Depth: 9 in.
  • Height: 4 in.


  • Copyright © 2008 Zdtronic.com